Final: Women's Results
Ashford, Kent - 30 September 2018

Match

1Epsom & Ewell Harriers246.5  
2Tonbridge215.5  
3Southampton209  
4Dartford Harriers168  
5Radley147  
6Serpentine128  
7Barnet & District126  

100 metres

W35 A
(Wind: +0.1m/sec)
1Lisa BolandW35Epsom & Ewell Harriers13.447 
2Kirstie TaylorW40Dartford Harriers13.856 
3Ruth BinghamW45Tonbridge14.335 
4Joy WrightW40Southampton14.364 
5Michelle NowlandW35Radley14.523 
6Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine15.062 
7Kate PhillipsW40Barnet & District17.601 
W35 B
(Wind: -0.3m/sec)
1Julia MachinW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers13.647 
2Janet DickinsonW50Southampton14.136 
3Diane WrightW45Tonbridge14.945 
4Rosalind ZefferttW55Barnet & District15.714 
5Allison PageW45Dartford Harriers15.783 
6Rebecca WilliamsW40Radley15.952 
7Caroline TorryW35Serpentine16.611 
W50
(Wind: +1.4m/sec)
1Tracy BezanceW50Southampton14.597 
2Rachel WatersW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers14.986 
3Mary BrownW55Barnet & District15.245 
4Kay ReynoldsW50Radley15.294 
5Sally VineW50Tonbridge15.513 
6Patience AgbabiW50Dartford Harriers17.402 
7Camilla AllwoodW55Serpentine18.041 
W60
(Wind: +1.1m/sec)
1Anne NelsonW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers17.437 
2Hel JamesW65Serpentine17.886 
3Marian PoveyW60Dartford Harriers18.815 
4Lyn AhmetW65Radley19.074 
5Sue JamesW65Tonbridge19.643 
6Rosemary HuttonW70Southampton20.862 
7Penny AntoniouW70Barnet & District23.401 

200 metres

W35 A
(Wind: +0.7m/sec)
1Lisa BolandW35Epsom & Ewell Harriers27.247 
2Kirstie TaylorW40Dartford Harriers28.716 
3Joy WrightW40Southampton28.805 
4Ruth BinghamW45Tonbridge29.284 
5Michelle NowlandW35Radley29.843 
6Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine31.062 
7Kate PhillipsW40Barnet & District37.111 
W35 B
(Wind: -0.2m/sec)
1Danielle MarshallW40Southampton30.817 
2Sally ParryW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers30.856 
3Ana Ramos-VillaverdeW45Radley31.225 
4Diane WrightW45Tonbridge31.764 
5Allison PageW45Dartford Harriers33.913 
6Rosalind ZefferttW55Barnet & District34.062 
7Caroline TorryW35Serpentine34.981 
W50
(Wind: +0.5m/sec)
1Tracy BezanceW50Southampton29.647 
2Rachel WatersW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers31.036 
3Mary BrownW55Barnet & District31.255 
4Sally VineW50Tonbridge32.824 
5Catkin ShelleyW50Serpentine33.353 
6Jenny DoelW50Radley39.812 
7Patience AgbabiW50Dartford Harriers47.091 

400 metres

W35 A
1Diana NormanW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers62.807 
2Janet DickinsonW50Southampton67.716 
3Michelle NowlandW35Radley68.105 
4Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine70.454 
5Antonia SkerrittW35Tonbridge70.663 
6Silvana AlvesW45Barnet & District78.482 
7Stacy TaylorW35Dartford Harriers80.931 
W35 B
1Julia MachinW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers63.537 
2Danielle MarshallW40Southampton68.966 
3Ruth BinghamW45Tonbridge69.455 
4Lisa WebbW50Barnet & District69.644 
5Ana Ramos-VillaverdeW45Radley70.193 
6Caroline TorryW35Serpentine83.562 
W50
1Angela BatesW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers67.277 
2Tracy BezanceW50Southampton69.066 
3Mary BrownW55Barnet & District73.145 
4Catkin ShelleyW50Serpentine75.544 
5Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesW50Tonbridge83.573 
6Denise RoseW55Dartford Harriers87.212 
7Alison SmithW50Radley92.501 
W60
1Marian PoveyW60Dartford Harriers86.5*7 
2Jane DaviesW70Epsom & Ewell Harriers92.8*6 
3Linda DworowskiW60Barnet & District95.8*5 
4Sue JamesW65Tonbridge97.7*4 
5Margaret SillsW65Serpentine105.0*3 
6Rose WebbW70Radley119.0*2 
7Astrid MangelW65Southampton126.7*1 

800 metres

W35 A
1Diana NormanW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers2:23.8*7 
2Maria HeslopW50Tonbridge2:26.5*6 
3Hannah RobertsW35Dartford Harriers2:32.2*5 
4Ana Ramos-VillaverdeW45Radley2:33.3*4 
5Claire McErleanW35Southampton2:36.1*3 
6Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine2:50.4*2 
7Amanda HiggensW55Barnet & District3:45.4*1 
W35 B
1Antonia SkerrittW35Tonbridge2:40.5*7 
2Nicci BlandfordW40Southampton2:44.0*6 
3Sally ParryW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers2:51.7*5 
4Kirstie TaylorW40Dartford Harriers3:25.2*4 
5Sam DayW45Serpentine3:33.9*3 
6Julie HawesW50Barnet & District3:40.1*2 
W50
1Catkin ShelleyW50Serpentine2:50.0*7 
2Vanda CaulfieldW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers2:53.0*6 
3Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesW50Tonbridge2:54.3*5 
4Sarah BoxerW55Barnet & District2:57.2*4 
5Denise RoseW55Dartford Harriers3:05.1*3 
6Alison SmithW50Radley3:06.6*2 
7Paola KingW55Southampton3:42.2*1 

1500 metres

W35 A
1Maria HeslopW50Tonbridge4:56.147 
2Hannah RobertsW35Dartford Harriers5:13.806 
3Claire McErleanW35Southampton5:16.935 
4Helen MaguireW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers5:30.604 
5Ana Ramos-VillaverdeW45Radley5:30.933 
6Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine6:03.462 
7Amanda HiggensW55Barnet & District7:32.341 
W35 B
1Nichola EvansW35Tonbridge5:36.227 
2Nicci BlandfordW40Southampton5:37.956 
3Helen TyrellW35Epsom & Ewell Harriers5:58.275 
4Sarah BoxerW55Barnet & District6:02.664 
5Caroline TorryW35Serpentine6:37.643 
6Rebecca WilliamsW40Radley7:41.462 
7Stacy TaylorW35Dartford Harriers7:47.541 
W50, W60
1Lisa WebbW50Barnet & District5:26.497W50
2Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesW50Tonbridge5:52.306W50
3Catkin ShelleyW50Serpentine5:57.715W50
4Vanda CaulfieldW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers6:00.864W50
5Denise RoseW55Dartford Harriers6:21.473W50
6Alison SmithW50Radley6:28.432W50
7Marian PoveyW60Dartford Harriers6:29.387W60
8Jane DaviesW70Epsom & Ewell Harriers6:32.156W60
9Avril RiddellW60Serpentine6:43.065W60
10Sue JamesW65Tonbridge7:33.504W60
11Tracey JonesW50Southampton7:53.261W50
12Ros de la BertaucheW65Barnet & District8:07.353W60
13Rose WebbW70Radley9:08.642W60

3000 metres

W35 A, W35 B, W50
1Maria HeslopW50Tonbridge10:41.067W50
2Claire McErleanW35Southampton11:07.667A
3Hannah RobertsW35Dartford Harriers11:08.086A
4Claire DayW35Tonbridge11:09.605A
5Sasha HoughtonW45Tonbridge11:37.737B
6Nicci BlandfordW40Southampton11:44.306B
7Helen MaguireW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers12:00.104A
8Helen TyrellW35Epsom & Ewell Harriers12:40.255B
9Sarah BoxerW55Barnet & District12:45.086W50
10Sandra NewberyW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers13:02.015W50
11Caroline MorganW35Serpentine13:22.283A
12Avril RiddellW60Serpentine13:37.214W50
13Alison SmithW50Radley13:44.933W50
14Denise RoseW55Dartford Harriers13:50.182W50
15Sam DayW45Serpentine14:54.564B
16Julie HawesW50Barnet & District15:00.162A
17Paola KingW55Southampton16:03.131W50
18Ros de la BertaucheW65Barnet & District16:24.313B

2000 metres Walk

W35, W50
1Silvana AlvesW45Barnet & District12:17.997W35
2Diane BradleyW55Tonbridge12:18.887W50
3Grazia ManzottiW45Tonbridge13:04.176W35
4Diana NormanW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers13:33.225W35
5Caroline BarnfieldW55Southampton13:43.706W50
6Marianne MorrisW65Serpentine14:23.145W50
7Jane DaviesW70Epsom & Ewell Harriers15:09.114W50
8Hannah WillsonW35Southampton15:20.144W35
9Rose WebbW70Radley15:33.823W50
10Cate ScottW60Barnet & District15:36.732W50
11Caroline MorganW35Serpentine15:54.063W35
12Gillian SkellonW55Dartford Harriers16:01.501W50
13Joanna SparkesW45Radley17:10.742W35

4x100m Relay

1Tonbridge55.957 
2Epsom & Ewell Harriers58.526 
3Southampton60.425 
4Radley62.064 
5Dartford Harriers65.433 
6Serpentine66.852 
7Barnet & District67.441 

4x400m Relay

1Epsom & Ewell Harriers4:28.317 
2Tonbridge4:37.326 
3Southampton4:42.925 
4Serpentine5:16.694 
5Barnet & District5:17.203 
6Dartford Harriers5:58.162 

High Jump

W35
1Diana NormanW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers1.557 
2Sasha HoughtonW45Tonbridge1.256 
3Kirsty TannerW45Radley1.255 
4Rebecca MulleyW35Southampton1.204 
5Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers1.103 
-Kate PhillipsW40Barnet & DistrictNM- 
-Sam DayW45SerpentineNM- 
W50
1Janet DickinsonW50Southampton1.407 
2Kay ReynoldsW50Radley1.306 
3Teresa EadesW55Dartford Harriers1.255 
4Rachel WatersW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers1.154 
5Rosalind ZefferttW55Barnet & District1.103 
6Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesW50Tonbridge1.032 
-Camilla AllwoodW55SerpentineNM- 
W60
1Christine ClementsW65Dartford Harriers1.057 
2Lyn AhmetW65Radley1.056 
3Chris SalvaryW60Barnet & District0.995 
4Sue DassieW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers0.964 
5Hel JamesW65Serpentine0.903 
-Astrid MangelW65SouthamptonNM- 

Pole Vault

W35
1=Angie CrushW40Tonbridge2.006.5 
1=Julia MachinW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers2.006.5 
3Rebecca MulleyW35Southampton2.005 
4Jackie BreslinW45Radley1.804 
5Caroline MorganW35Serpentine1.803 
6Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers1.602 
W50
1Teresa EadesW55Dartford Harriers2.107 
2Kay ReynoldsW50Radley1.906 
3Sally VineW50Tonbridge1.805 
4Sue DassieW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers1.704 
5Vicky BrightW55Southampton1.403 

Long Jump

W35
1Julia MachinW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers4.947 
2Rebecca MulleyW35Southampton3.836 
3Nina RidgeW40Tonbridge3.815 
4Kirsty TannerW45Radley3.714 
5Mary BrownW55Barnet & District3.423 
6Rhiannon NeedhamW35Serpentine3.392 
7Allison PageW45Dartford Harriers3.391 
W50
1Janet DickinsonW50Southampton4.667 
2Teresa EadesW55Dartford Harriers3.676 
3Rosalind ZefferttW55Barnet & District3.635 
4Sally VineW50Tonbridge3.474 
5Rachel WatersW50Epsom & Ewell Harriers2.943 
6Hel JamesW65Serpentine2.862 
7Jenny DoelW50Radley2.561 
W60
1Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers3.187 
2Lyn AhmetW65Radley2.836 
3Sue DassieW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers2.695 
4Chris SalvaryW60Barnet & District2.624 
5Astrid MangelW65Southampton2.343 
6Margaret SillsW65Serpentine2.202 
7Anne BrenchleyW70Tonbridge2.011 

Triple Jump

W35
1Rebecca MulleyW35Southampton8.977 
2Nina RidgeW40Tonbridge8.866 
3Lisa BolandW35Epsom & Ewell Harriers7.995 
4Kirsty TannerW45Radley7.924 
5Caroline MorganW35Serpentine7.353 
6Allison PageW45Dartford Harriers7.042 
7Chris SalvaryW60Barnet & District5.691 
W50
1Teresa EadesW55Dartford Harriers8.357 
2Rosalind ZefferttW55Barnet & District7.596 
3Sally VineW50Tonbridge7.025 
4Lyn AhmetW65Radley6.474 
5Tracey JonesW50Southampton6.153 
6Camilla AllwoodW55Serpentine5.942 
7Sue DassieW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers5.811 

Shot

W35
1Julia MachinW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers9.987 
2Katy OdellW45Southampton8.496 
3Nina RidgeW40Tonbridge7.345 
4Mary DaviesW40Serpentine7.344 
5Claire LaceyW40Radley6.263 
6Stacy TaylorW35Dartford Harriers5.972 
7Julie HawesW50Barnet & District4.371 
W50
1Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers9.057 
2Kay ReynoldsW50Radley8.536 
3Wendy DunsfordW55Epsom & Ewell Harriers7.305 
4Diane BradleyW55Tonbridge6.724 
5Paola KingW55Southampton5.983 
6Di GodinW55Barnet & District5.742 
7Margaret SillsW65Serpentine5.221 
W60
1Liz SissonsW70Epsom & Ewell Harriers8.227 
2Christine ClementsW65Dartford Harriers6.486 
3Cate ScottW60Barnet & District5.635 
4Hel JamesW65Serpentine5.194 
5Rosemary HuttonW70Southampton4.943 
6Lyn AhmetW65Radley4.802 
7Anne BrenchleyW70Tonbridge4.651 

Discus

W35
1Nina RidgeW40Tonbridge23.617 
2Mary DaviesW40Serpentine19.236 
3Claire LaceyW40Radley18.345 
4Joy WrightW40Southampton16.174 
5Emma HickmottW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers14.783 
6Alexandra DenyeW45Barnet & District14.522 
7Stacy TaylorW35Dartford Harriers13.851 
W50
1Janet DickinsonW50Southampton24.307 
2Diane BradleyW55Tonbridge21.176 
3Wendy DunsfordW55Epsom & Ewell Harriers20.355 
4Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers20.214 
5Kay ReynoldsW50Radley17.063 
6Di GodinW55Barnet & District14.582 
7Hel JamesW65Serpentine10.431 

Hammer

W35
1Ruth ElkinsW40Southampton34.657 
2Nina RidgeW40Tonbridge27.636 
3Stacy TaylorW35Dartford Harriers24.625 
4Mary DaviesW40Serpentine24.064 
5Emma HickmottW45Epsom & Ewell Harriers21.213 
6Joanna SparkesW45Radley18.472 
7Alexandra DenyeW45Barnet & District15.621 
W50
1Wendy DunsfordW55Epsom & Ewell Harriers27.027 
2Rosemary HuttonW70Southampton24.056 
3Kay ReynoldsW50Radley22.425 
4Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers22.214 
5Diane BradleyW55Tonbridge20.633 
6Di GodinW55Barnet & District18.382 
7Camilla AllwoodW55Serpentine15.341 

Javelin

W35
1Diana NormanW40Epsom & Ewell Harriers30.727 
2Katy OdellW45Southampton26.896 
3Elise RendallW40Tonbridge19.315 
4Mary DaviesW40Serpentine17.374 
5Jackie BreslinW45Radley14.333 
6Allison PageW45Dartford Harriers13.562 
7Alexandra DenyeW45Barnet & District9.381 
W50
1Janet DickinsonW50Southampton23.497 
2Kay ReynoldsW50Radley22.816 
3Anne ThackerW60Dartford Harriers21.535 
4Sally VineW50Tonbridge19.024 
5Sue DassieW65Epsom & Ewell Harriers12.663 
6Margaret SillsW65Serpentine12.242 
7Julie HawesW50Barnet & District7.151 
W60
1Liz SissonsW70Epsom & Ewell Harriers19.637 
2Christine ClementsW65Dartford Harriers17.946 
3Rose WebbW70Radley10.165 
4Anne BrenchleyW70Tonbridge9.964 
5Hel JamesW65Serpentine9.623 
6Rosemary HuttonW70Southampton9.242 
7Cate ScottW60Barnet & District8.611