Match 4: Men's Results
Portsmouth - 13 July 2009
Match
1 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 231 | 8 | |
2 | City of Portsmouth | 209 | 7 | |
3 | Havant | 202 | 6 | |
4 | Southampton RC | 198 | 5 | |
5 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 150 | 4 | |
6 | Winchester & District | 129 | 3 | |
7 | Fleet & Crookham | 113 | 2 | |
8 | Woking | 81 | 1 |
200 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | Andy Waddington | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.3 | 16 | |
2 | Jon Tilt | M45 | Southampton RC | 24.7 | 14 | |
3 | Neil Barker | M45 | Winchester & District | 26.6 | 12 | |
4 | Ian Bridgeman | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.8 | 10 | |
5 | Dave Stephenson | M45 | City of Portsmouth | 26.9 | 8 | |
6 | Steve Davis | M50 | Havant | 27.3 | 6 | |
7 | Andrew Driver | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 29.0 | 4 | |
Men B | ||||||
1 | Antony Tilney | M35 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.1 | 8 | |
2 | David Cornes | M35 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.8 | 7 | |
3 | Vic Novell | M60 | City of Portsmouth | 27.7 | 6 | |
4 | Marc Lyne | M40 | Winchester & District | 27.7 | 5 | |
5 | John O'Shea | M45 | Southampton RC | 28.7 | 4 | |
6 | John Errington | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 29.4 | - | |
7 | Nick Pomfret | M35 | Havant | 29.8 | 3 | |
8 | David Long | M45 | Fleet & Crookham | 31.0 | 2 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Ray Watkins | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.8 | 16 | |
2 | Martin Phillips | M50 | City of Portsmouth | 27.0 | 14 | |
3 | Paul Cooper | M50 | Havant | 27.2 | 12 | |
4 | Paul Roker | M55 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.5 | 10 | |
5 | Graham Kent | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 31.6 | - | |
6 | Jim Brown | M60 | Woking | 32.0 | 8 |
800 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | David Blackman | M40 | Southampton RC | 2:05.0 | 16 | |
2 | Andy Gannaway | M45 | Winchester & District | 2:11.4 | 14 | |
3 | Rob Halsey | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:14.5 | 12 | |
4 | Ronnie Adams | M45 | Havant | 2:14.9 | 10 | |
5 | John Chaplin | M35 | Fleet & Crookham | 2:15.4 | 8 | |
6 | Dave McAdam | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:56.5 | 6 | |
7 | Andy Smith | M45 | Woking | 3:21.8 | 4 | |
Men B | ||||||
1 | Jon Grainger | M45 | Southampton RC | 2:14.2 | 8 | |
2 | Steve Jeffrey | M35 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:15.6 | 7 | |
3 | Marius Kwint | M40 | Winchester & District | 2:16.5 | 6 | |
4 | Alan Driver | M45 | Fleet & Crookham | 2:25.3 | 5 | |
5 | John Seekings | M40 | Havant | 2:37.0 | 4 | |
6 | Alan Davidson | M60 | Woking | 3:02.9 | 3 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Jim Bennett | M35 | Southampton RC, gst | 2:14.2 | - | |
2 | Paul Davoile | M50 | City of Portsmouth | 2:21.7 | 16 | |
3 | Alan Doney | M40 | Winchester & District, gst | 2:29.3 | - | |
4 | Adam Bridge | M50 | Southampton RC | 2:40.6 | 14 | |
5 | Bill Beardsmore | M55 | Havant | 2:41.3 | 12 | |
6 | Derek Smith | M50 | Winchester & District | 2:42.3 | 10 | |
7 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Woking | 2:58.8 | 8 | |
8 | Graham Kent | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3:05.5 | 6 | |
Men 60 | ||||||
1 | Jim Brown | M60 | Woking | 2:41.8 | 8 | |
2 | Ray Lewis | M60 | City of Portsmouth | 2:42.1 | 7 | |
3 | John Hodge | M65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:49.6 | 6 | |
4 | Bob Lamb | M60 | Havant | 2:51.7 | 5 | |
5 | Mick Chaplin | M60 | Fleet & Crookham | 3:02.5 | 4 | |
6 | Jonathan Kane | M65 | Winchester & District | 3:03.6 | 3 |
3000 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | Colin Dixon | M40 | Havant | 9:22.9 | 16 | |
2 | Paul Bleach | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 9:25.3 | 14 | |
3 | Steve Jeffrey | M35 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9:33.6 | 12 | |
4 | Ian Berry | M35 | Winchester & District | 9:56.2 | 10 | |
5 | Andrew Driver | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 10:21.7 | 8 | |
6 | Billy Isaacs | M35 | Southampton RC | 10:25.9 | 6 | |
7 | Alan Davidson | M60 | Woking | 12:19.6 | 4 | |
8 | Dave McAdam | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:09.4 | 2 | |
Men B | ||||||
1 | Marius Kwint | M40 | Winchester & District, gst | 9:31.7 | - | |
2 | Malcolm Lavery | M45 | Havant | 9:56.1 | 8 | |
3 | Mike Davies | M45 | Winchester & District | 10:09.3 | 7 | |
4 | Mark Simcox | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10:12.6 | 6 | |
5 | Rob Halsey | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 10:19.9 | - | |
6 | John Chaplin | M35 | Fleet & Crookham | 10:46.8 | 5 | |
7 | Godfrey Rhimes | M55 | City of Portsmouth | 10:49.3 | 4 | |
8 | Vince Stamp | M45 | City of Portsmouth, gst | 11:00.3 | - | |
9 | Adam Bridge | M50 | Southampton RC | 11:05.4 | 3 | |
10 | John MacInnes | M45 | Southampton RC, gst | 11:14.0 | - | |
11 | David Thomson | M45 | City of Portsmouth, gst | 11:15.8 | - | |
12 | Alan Doney | M40 | Winchester & District, gst | 11:20.5 | - | |
13 | Gordon Westley | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners, gst | 11:32.0 | - | |
14 | Paul Johnson | M45 | Southampton RC, gst | 11:33.4 | - | |
15 | Simon Hazlitt | M40 | Winchester & District, gst | 11:53.9 | - | |
16 | Ian Leedham | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 11:55.8 | - | |
17 | Andy Smith | M45 | Woking | 13:16.8 | 2 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Paul Davoile | M50 | City of Portsmouth | 10:01.9 | 16 | |
2 | Neil Hotson | M55 | Southampton RC, gst | 10:50.4 | - | |
3 | Pete Staunton | M55 | Southampton RC | 11:33.7 | 14 | |
4 | Steve Goodwin | M50 | Winchester & District | 11:35.6 | 12 | |
5 | Don Powell | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:52.0 | 10 | |
6 | Graham Cotterell | M50 | Southampton RC, gst | 11:59.0 | - | |
7 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Woking | 12:49.7 | 8 | |
8 | Richard Simpson | M60 | Fleet & Crookham | 16:34.7 | 6 |
2000 metres Walk
Men A | ||||||
1 | Ian Leedham | M45 | Winchester & District | 11:19.9 | 16 | |
2 | Roger Osgood | M65 | Havant | 11:40.7 | 14 | |
3 | Paul Hillyard | M55 | City of Portsmouth | 13:17.9 | 12 | |
4 | Geoff Butler | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13:54.0 | 10 | |
5 | Andy Smith | M45 | Woking | 14:23.3 | 8 | |
6 | John MacInnes | M45 | Southampton RC | 14:35.0 | 6 | |
7 | David Long | M45 | Fleet & Crookham | 15:04.5 | 4 | |
Men B | ||||||
1 | Pete Spencer | M60 | Havant | 12:53.5 | 8 | |
2 | Derek Warn | M40 | Southampton RC | 15:30.1 | 7 | |
3 | Graham Kent | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15:34.5 | 6 | |
DQ | James Webster | M40 | Winchester & District | (9:37.4) | 0 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Nick Silvester | M50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:23.6 | 16 | |
2 | Alan Emmott | M50 | Havant | 10:44.5 | 14 | |
3 | Don Powell | M55 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:40.0 | 12 | |
4 | Martin Yates | M60 | City of Portsmouth | 12:26.0 | 10 | |
5 | Richard Simpson | M60 | Fleet & Crookham | 14:49.1 | 8 | |
6 | Graham Cotterell | M50 | Southampton RC | 16:00.3 | 6 |
4x200m Relay
1 | Southampton RC | 1:44.7 | 16 | |
2 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1:45.2 | 14 | |
3 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:45.5 | 12 | |
4 | City of Portsmouth | 1:50.0 | 10 | |
5 | Winchester & District | 1:50.8 | 8 | |
6 | Havant | 1:55.6 | 6 | |
7 | Fleet & Crookham | 1:59.6 | 4 |
Pole Vault
Men | ||||||
1 | Allan Leiper | M45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2.60 | 16 | |
2 | Dave Stephenson | M45 | City of Portsmouth | 2.30 | 14 | |
3 | Derek Warn | M40 | Southampton RC | 2.30 | 12 | |
4 | Geoff Butler | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2.10 | 10 | |
5 | David Long | M45 | Fleet & Crookham | 0.92 | 8 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Paul Hillyard | M55 | City of Portsmouth | 2.40 | 16 | |
2 | David Haines | M65 | Fleet & Crookham | 2.30 | 14 | |
3 | Mike Coker | M50 | Southampton RC | 1.90 | 12 | |
4 | Pete Spencer | M60 | Havant | 1.70 | 10 |
Triple Jump
Men | ||||||
1 | Andy Waddington | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.08 | 16 | |
2 | Ian Bridgeman | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10.96 | 14 | |
3 | Derek Warn | M40 | Southampton RC | 9.30 | 12 | |
4 | Simon Hazlitt | M40 | Winchester & District | 8.38 | 10 | |
5 | Kevin Reeves | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 8.23 | 8 | |
6 | John Seekings | M40 | Havant | 7.25 | 6 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Mike Coker | M50 | Southampton RC | 10.01 | 16 | |
2 | Alan Cheers | M65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9.33 | 14 | |
3 | Paul Roker | M55 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.26 | 12 | |
4 | Martin Phillips | M50 | City of Portsmouth | 9.07 | 10 | |
5 | David Haines | M65 | Fleet & Crookham | 8.51 | 8 | |
6 | Greg Roulston | M50 | Havant | 8.24 | 6 | |
7 | Colin Sheppard | M70 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst | 6.37 | - |
Discus
Men | ||||||
1 | Allan Leiper | M45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34.09 | 16 | |
2 | Mike Marchant | M45 | Winchester & District, gst | 31.56 | - | |
3 | Kim Pullen | M45 | Havant | 31.49 | 14 | |
4 | Andy Waddington | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.23 | 12 | |
5 | Derek Warn | M40 | Southampton RC | 22.85 | 10 | |
6 | Mike Reddick | M65 | City of Portsmouth | 22.37 | 8 | |
7 | Andrew Driver | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 19.27 | 6 | |
8 | Simon Hazlitt | M40 | Winchester & District | 14.84 | 4 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Mike Small | M50 | Havant | 46.68 | 16 | |
2 | Joe Eastwood | M55 | Woking | 26.69 | 14 | |
3 | Paul Hillyard | M55 | City of Portsmouth | 24.92 | 12 | |
4 | Bill Hudson | M65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.24 | 10 | |
5 | David Haines | M65 | Fleet & Crookham | 21.80 | 8 | |
6 | Mike Coker | M50 | Southampton RC | 21.38 | 6 |
Javelin
Men | ||||||
1 | Allan Leiper | M45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 42.54 | 16 | |
2 | Andy Waddington | M45 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35.95 | 14 | |
3 | Mike Marchant | M45 | Winchester & District | 32.48 | 12 | |
4 | Mark Scarborough | M40 | Havant | 30.88 | 10 | |
5 | Kevin Reeves | M40 | City of Portsmouth | 27.92 | 8 | |
6 | Derek Warn | M40 | Southampton RC | 26.00 | 6 | |
7 | Andrew Driver | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 21.25 | 4 | |
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | Mike Small | M50 | Havant | 40.44 | 16 | |
2 | Joe Eastwood | M55 | Woking | 37.98 | 14 | |
3 | Bill Hudson | M65 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 22.24 | 12 | |
4 | Paul Roker | M55 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 21.25 | 10 | |
5 | Paul Hillyard | M55 | City of Portsmouth | 21.25 | 8 | |
6 | Mike Coker | M50 | Southampton RC | 18.86 | 6 | |
Men 60 | ||||||
1 | Vic Adcock | M70 | City of Portsmouth | 32.84 | 8 | |
2 | David Haines | M65 | Fleet & Crookham | 27.88 | 7 | |
3 | Pete Spencer | M60 | Havant | 24.63 | 6 | |
4 | Colin Sheppard | M70 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.34 | 5 | |
5 | Pat Morgan-Lee | M60 | Southampton RC | 4.90 | 4 |