Final: Women's Results
Ashford, Kent - 3 September 2017

Match

1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 223.5    
2 Dartford Harriers 213    
3 Tonbridge 209    
4 Winchester & District 178    
5 Oxford City 162.5    
6 Serpentine 128    
7 Stevenage & North Herts 114    

100 metres

W35 A
(Wind: -2.3m/sec)
1 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District 14.15 7  
2 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 14.34 6  
3 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.35 5  
4 Ruth Bingham W45 Tonbridge 14.39 4  
5 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 14.60 3  
6 Charlotte Astill W40 Stevenage & North Herts 14.62 2  
7 Popsie Wootten W45 Oxford City 14.67 1  
W35 B
(Wind: -1.9m/sec)
1 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 14.86 7  
2 Rachel Waters W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14.90 6  
3 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 15.14 5  
4 Antonia Skerritt W35 Tonbridge 15.52 4  
5 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City 15.97 3  
6 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 17.63 2  
7 Heidi Rasmussen W45 Serpentine 17.98 1  
W50
(Wind: 0.0m/sec)
1 Michele Wakefield W50 Oxford City 14.92 7  
2 Sue Wisdom W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 16.11 6  
3 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 16.19 5  
4 Cath Shelley W50 Serpentine 16.24 4  
5 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 16.31 3  
6 Sally Vine W50 Tonbridge 16.45 2  
7 Chris Feely W55 Stevenage & North Herts 16.50 1  
W60
(Wind: -0.3m/sec)
1 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 15.51 7  
2 Moira West W60 Winchester & District 16.17 6  
3 Nicky Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 16.92 5  
4 Anne Nelson W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 17.45 4  
5 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 17.88 3  
6 Hel James W60 Serpentine 18.12 2  
7 Janet Pyne W65 Dartford Harriers 20.76 1  

200 metres

W35 A
(Wind: -2.8m/sec)
1 Emma Wood W45 Tonbridge 27.54 7  
2 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 27.92 6  
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 29.34 5  
4 Charlotte Astill W40 Stevenage & North Herts 30.27 4  
5 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District 30.34 3  
6 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 30.57 2  
7 Popsie Wootten W45 Oxford City 31.57 1  
W35 B
(Wind: -0.9m/sec)
1 Fleur Hardie W40 Dartford Harriers 29.47 7  
2 Ruth Bingham W45 Tonbridge 29.51 6  
3 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 30.42 5  
4 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 30.46 4  
5 Sue True W40 Winchester & District 30.93 3  
6 Isabell Hess-Petersen W40 Oxford City 32.50 2  
7 Ilona Bagi W35 Serpentine 32.89 1  
W50
(Wind: -1.7m/sec)
1 Rachel Waters W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 31.16 7  
2 Michele Wakefield W50 Oxford City 31.82 6  
3 Cath Shelley W50 Serpentine 33.24 5  
4 Moira West W60 Winchester & District 33.70 4  
5 Chris Feely W55 Stevenage & North Herts 34.52 3  
6 Sally Vine W50 Tonbridge 35.16 2  
7 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 36.66 1  

400 metres

W35 A
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 60.49 7  
2 Emma Wood W45 Tonbridge 60.72 6  
3 Charlotte Astill W40 Stevenage & North Herts 67.48 5  
4 Sue True W40 Winchester & District 68.11 4  
5 Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine 69.43 3  
6 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 70.37 2  
7 Popsie Wootten W45 Oxford City 73.80 1  
W35 B
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 62.79 7  
2 Ruth Bingham W45 Tonbridge 69.22 6  
3 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 74.15 5  
4 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City 79.06 4  
5 Tessa Hales W35 Dartford Harriers 80.51 3  
6 Harriet Hide W45 Winchester & District 81.39 2  
7 Heidi Rasmussen W45 Serpentine 85.28 1  
W50
1 Karen Hazlitt W50 Winchester & District 73.76 7  
2 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 73.82 6  
3 Cath Shelley W50 Serpentine 75.92 5  
4 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles W50 Tonbridge 78.13 4  
5 Chris Feely W55 Stevenage & North Herts 79.28 3  
6 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 82.07 2  
7 Caroline Struthers W50 Oxford City 86.95 1  
W60
1 Moira West W60 Winchester & District 82.15 7  
2 Nicky Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 83.90 6  
3 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 84.33 5  
4 Liz Neville W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 95.03 4  
5 Iris Hornsey W75 Stevenage & North Herts 103.47 3  
6 Marianne Morris W65 Serpentine 124.65 2  
7 Janet Pyne W65 Dartford Harriers 134.45 1  

800 metres

W35 A
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:22.27 7  
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 2:29.85 6  
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City 2:32.86 5  
4 Antonia Skerritt W35 Tonbridge 2:35.33 4  
5 Sue True W40 Winchester & District 2:38.86 3  
6 Ilona Bagi W35 Serpentine 2:47.39 2  
7 Andrea Westcott W45 Stevenage & North Herts 3:21.55 1  
W35 B
1 Maria Heslop W45 Tonbridge 2:33.91 7  
2 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 2:35.98 6  
3 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 2:45.56 5  
4 Vanda Caulfield W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:53.21 4  
5 Cheryl Sacks W45 Serpentine 2:58.95 3  
W50
1 Lynne Whitaker W55 Winchester & District 2:49.1* 7  
2 Cath Shelley W50 Serpentine 2:56.0* 6  
3 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles W50 Tonbridge 2:59.4* 5  
4 Denise Rose W50 Dartford Harriers 3:04.5* 4  
5 Caroline Struthers W50 Oxford City 3:11.7* 3  
6 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3:17.1* 2  

1500 metres

W35 A, W35 B
1 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 5:06.89 7
2 Maria Heslop W45 Tonbridge 5:10.46 6 A
3 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 5:15.49 7 B
4 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City 5:18.70 5 A
5 Karen Rushton W50 Winchester & District 5:20.69 4 A
6 Sasha Houghton W45 Tonbridge 5:31.54 6 B
7 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 5:38.46 5 B
8 Ilona Bagi W35 Serpentine 5:44.59 3 A
9 Cheryl Sacks W45 Serpentine 5:52.12 4 B
10 Vanda Caulfield W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:02.62 2 A
11 Caroline Struthers W50 Oxford City 6:21.35 3 B
12 Charlotte Mason W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:45.77 2 B
13 Andrea Westcott W45 Stevenage & North Herts 7:05.64 1 A
W50, W60
1 Cath Ferguson W55 Serpentine 5:51.35 7 W50
2 Lynne Whitaker W55 Winchester & District 5:59.45 6 W50
3 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 6:09.78 5 W50
4 Steph Wood W50 Dartford Harriers 6:16.65 4 W50
5 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6:19.64 3 W50
6 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 6:20.33 7 W60
7 Liz Neville W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7:01.82 6 W60
8 Angela Seger W60 Oxford City 7:04.87 5 W60
9 Ann Moyles W60 Dartford Harriers 7:33.05 4 W60
10 Iris Hornsey W75 Stevenage & North Herts 8:14.78 3 W60
11 Sarah Schofield W50 Tonbridge 8:24.15 2 W50
12 Anne Brenchley W70 Tonbridge 8:33.78 2 W60
13 Marianne Morris W65 Serpentine 8:54.75 1 W60

3000 metres

W35 A, W35 B, W50
1 Maria Heslop W45 Tonbridge 10:49.77 7 A
2 Hannah Roberts W35 Dartford Harriers 11:11.43 6 A
3 Anoushka Johnson W40 Dartford Harriers 11:28.90 7 B
4 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City 11:35.51 5 A
5 Cath Ferguson W55 Serpentine 11:38.26 7 W50
6 Karen Rushton W50 Winchester & District 11:39.58 6 W50
7 Sasha Houghton W45 Tonbridge 11:45.88 6 B
8 Karen Hazlitt W50 Winchester & District 12:00.90 4 A
9 Cheryl Sacks W45 Serpentine 12:15.12 3 A
10 Jo Jefferies W40 Winchester & District 12:25.16 5 B
11 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles W50 Tonbridge 12:28.72 5 W50
12 Vanda Caulfield W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 12:52.70 2 A
13 Steph Wood W50 Dartford Harriers 13:08.09 4 W50
14 Jane Davies W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:14.48 3 W50
15 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 13:18.10 4 B
16 Caroline Struthers W50 Oxford City 13:27.25 2 W50
17 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 13:36.41 3 B
18 Charlotte Mason W35 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 14:30.86 2 B

2000 metres Walk

W35, W50
1 Harriet Hide W45 Winchester & District 11:11.1* 7 W35
2 Di Bradley W55 Tonbridge 11:59.5* 7 W50
3 Rachel Fagg W40 Tonbridge 12:33.4* 6 W35
4 Liz Neville W65 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:22.4* 6 W50
5 Sue Boyman W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13:41.9* 5 W35
6 Marianne Morris W65 Serpentine 14:12.8* 5 W50
7 Angela Seger W60 Oxford City 14:19.4* 4 W50
8 Mandy Best W50 Oxford City 14:37.9* 4 W35
9 Gill Skellon W55 Dartford Harriers 15:30.8* 3 W50
10 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 16:17.6* 2 W50
11 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 16:37.8* 1 W50
12 Sue Spicer W50 Stevenage & North Herts 18:15.4* 3 W35
- Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W35 Dartford Harriers DNF - W35
- Rhiannon Needham W35 Serpentine DQ - W35

4x100m Relay

1 Tonbridge 56.08 7  
2 Dartford Harriers 57.25 6  
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 58.62 5  
4 Winchester & District 60.95 4  
5 Stevenage & North Herts 61.82 3  
6 Oxford City 61.90 2  
7 Serpentine 67.65 1  

4x400m Relay

1 Tonbridge 4:35.03 7  
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 4:42.16 6  
3 Dartford Harriers 4:57.81 5  
4 Winchester & District 5:03.49 4  
5 Serpentine 5:12.82 3  
6 Oxford City 5:21.03 2  

High Jump

W35
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.55 7  
2 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City 1.30 6  
3 Sasha Houghton W45 Tonbridge 1.25 5  
4 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 1.25 4  
5 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 1.20 3  
6 Andrea Westcott W45 Stevenage & North Herts 1.10 2  
- Heidi Rasmussen W45 Serpentine NM -  
W50
1 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 1.30 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 1.20 6  
3 Rachel Waters W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.15 5  
4 Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles W50 Tonbridge 1.10 4  
5 Wendy Fowler W50 Oxford City 1.05 3  
6 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 1.00 2  
7 Moira West W60 Winchester & District 1.00 1  
W60
1 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 1.15 7  
2 Hel James W60 Serpentine 1.05 6  
3= Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 1.00 4.5  
3= Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.00 4.5  
5 Fiona Argent W60 Tonbridge 1.00 3  
6 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 0.90 2  

Pole Vault

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2.00 7  
2 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 1.50 6  
3 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge 1.40 5  
W50
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 2.30 7  
2 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 1.90 6  
3 Wendy Fowler W50 Oxford City 1.30 5  
4 Nicky Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 1.20 4  

Long Jump

W35
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.23 7  
2 Isabell Hess-Petersen W40 Oxford City 4.22 6  
3 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W35 Dartford Harriers 3.90 5  
4 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester & District 3.80 4  
5 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 3.78 3  
6 Ruth Bingham W45 Tonbridge 3.74 2  
7 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 3.54 1  
W50
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 4.01 7  
2 Moira West W60 Winchester & District 3.81 6  
3 Cath Ferguson W55 Serpentine 3.60 5  
4 Sally Vine W50 Tonbridge 3.55 4  
5 Angela Bates W50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.42 3  
6 Chris Feely W55 Stevenage & North Herts 3.40 2  
7 Wendy Fowler W50 Oxford City 3.13 1  
W60
1 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 3.51 7  
2 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 3.34 6  
3 Nicky Buckwell W60 Tonbridge 3.07 5  
4 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 3.03 4  
5 Hel James W60 Serpentine 2.90 3  
6 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2.72 2  
7 Iris Hornsey W75 Stevenage & North Herts 2.49 1  

Triple Jump

W35
1 Di Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.70 7  
2 Helen Nyberg-Mitroi W35 Dartford Harriers 8.47 6  
3 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge 8.42 5  
4 Sue True W40 Winchester & District 8.32 4  
5 Karen Cove W45 Oxford City 8.16 3  
6 Caroline Morgan W35 Serpentine 7.80 2  
7 Andrea Westcott W45 Stevenage & North Herts 5.41 1  
W50
1 Sandra Reed W50 Stevenage & North Herts 8.89 7  
2 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 8.85 6  
3 Sally Vine W50 Tonbridge 6.78 5  
4 Wendy Fowler W50 Oxford City 6.64 4  
5 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 6.52 3  
6 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 6.17 2  

Shot

W35
1 Julia Machin W45 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10.23 7  
2 Sarah Nickelson W40 Oxford City 9.30 6  
3 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 8.20 5  
4 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 7.12 4  
5 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 7.02 3  
6 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge 6.77 2  
7 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.65 1  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 8.96 7  
2 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.35 6  
3 Di Bradley W55 Tonbridge 6.75 5  
4 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 5.85 4  
5 Mandy Best W50 Oxford City 5.34 3  
6 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 4.87 2  
7 Karen Rushton W50 Winchester & District 4.46 1  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.29 7  
2 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 7.15 6  
3 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 6.52 5  
4 Fiona Argent W60 Tonbridge 6.08 4  
5 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 5.96 3  
6 Hel James W60 Serpentine 5.19 2  
7 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 4.98 1  

Discus

W35
1 Sarah Nickelson W40 Oxford City 27.77 7  
2 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 26.74 6  
3 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 22.55 5  
4 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge 19.41 4  
5 Kim Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 18.40 3  
6 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 17.61 2  
7 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 15.75 1  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 22.14 7  
2 Di Bradley W55 Tonbridge 20.65 6  
3 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18.64 5  
4 Joy Radford W60 Winchester & District 14.82 4  
5 Mandy Best W50 Oxford City 13.53 3  
6 Helen Beddall W50 Stevenage & North Herts 13.08 2  
7 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 11.91 1  
W60
1 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18.42 7  
2 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 15.76 6  
3 Christine Clements W60 Dartford Harriers 15.72 5  
4 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 14.67 4  
5 Anne Brenchley W70 Tonbridge 12.92 3  
6 Gwyneth Hueter W60 Oxford City 12.54 2  
7 Hel James W60 Serpentine 11.05 1  

Hammer

W35
1 Heather Nelson W35 Oxford City 29.88 7  
2 Stacy Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 25.92 6  
3 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 25.46 5  
4 Wendy Dunsford W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 25.21 4  
5 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 20.82 3  
6 Nina Ridge W40 Tonbridge 18.72 2  
7 Vivien Brown W45 Stevenage & North Herts 16.97 1  
W50
1 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 23.63 7  
2 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 20.16 6  
3 Di Bradley W55 Tonbridge 19.15 5  
4 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 18.93 4  
5 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 17.94 3  
6 Sue Spicer W50 Stevenage & North Herts 14.96 2  
7 Mandy Best W50 Oxford City 14.21 1  

Javelin

W35
1 Heather Mballa W35 Winchester & District 29.43 7  
2 Tracey Isaac W45 Oxford City 25.96 6  
3 Kirstie Taylor W40 Dartford Harriers 23.42 5  
4 Sally Parry W40 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.57 4  
5 Val Simpson W45 Tonbridge 18.43 3  
6 Mary Davies W40 Serpentine 16.31 2  
7 Andrea Westcott W45 Stevenage & North Herts 12.18 1  
W50
1 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins W60 Stevenage & North Herts 23.30 7  
2 Anne Thacker W55 Dartford Harriers 21.99 6  
3 Liz Sissons W70 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 19.79 5  
4 Sally Vine W50 Tonbridge 17.21 4  
5 Wendy Fowler W50 Oxford City 16.07 3  
6 Sue Hume W60 Winchester & District 9.39 2  
7 Camilla Allwood W55 Serpentine 8.08 1