Match 4: Men's Results
Portsmouth - 4 July 2011

Match

1Southampton1458 
2Basingstoke & Mid Hants1347 
3City of Portsmouth1156 
4Havant1135 
5=Fleet & Crookham714 
5=Winchester & District713 
7Aldershot, Farnham & District612 
8Woking431 

200 metres

Men A
1Ben GreenM35Fleet & Crookham24.28 
2David CornesM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.47 
3Steve BeakM45Woking25.56 
4Mark WestM35Southampton25.85 
5Ricky FoxM35Havant26.64 
6Ian BridgemanM40Aldershot, Farnham & District27.43 
7Zippy GriceM40City of Portsmouth27.72 
8Neil BarkerM45Winchester & District28.61 
Men B
1Craig HolderM35Woking25.58 
2John DickinsonM45Fleet & Crookham27.47 
3Derek WarnM45Southampton28.06 
4David McAdamM40Aldershot, Farnham & District28.25 
5Graham CooperM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants28.44 
6Nialls DaviesM35City of Portsmouth28.93 
7Neil SimpsonM45Havant30.02 
8Martyn WestM55Winchester & District33.71 
Men 50
1Ray WatkinsM55Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.78 
2Paul RokerM60Aldershot, Farnham & District28.27 
3Steve DavisM50Havant28.26 
4Vic NovellM65Southampton28.35 
5Steve TorranceM50Winchester & District31.74 
6Ray LewisM60City of Portsmouth36.43 
Non-Scoring
1Morgan CharlesM35guest25.4- 
2Tim PearceM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst29.3- 
3Nick PomfretM55Havant, gst30.5- 
4Graham KentM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst31.6- 

800 metres

Men A
1Jim BennettM35Southampton2:06.38 
2David MeacockM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.07 
3Craig HolderM35Woking2:07.86 
4Zippy GriceM40City of Portsmouth2:16.25 
5Antony TilneyM40Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.24 
6Mike DaviesM45Winchester & District2:25.63 
7Fredjulio DelabreufariaM35Havant2:27.02 
8David LongM45Fleet & Crookham2:57.91 
Men B
1David BlackmanM40Southampton2:07.18 
2Nialls DaviesM35City of Portsmouth2:19.37 
3Rob HalseyM45Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:19.36 
4Chris JackM40Havant2:19.55 
5Tim PearceM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst2:43.1- 
6Peter WigginsM55Winchester & District3:07.64 
Men 50
1Paul DavoileM50City of Portsmouth2:25.58 
2Syd DelaraM55Southampton2:26.77 
3Steve TorranceM50Winchester & District2:35.56 
4Mark SlaneyM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.25 
5Jes DickinM50Havant2:44.44 
Men 60
1Ed ConnollyM60City of Portsmouth2:29.18 
2Bill BeardsmoreM60Havant2:49.27 
3Peter HaynesM60Southampton2:51.26 
4Graham KentM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:51.75 
5Roger HeadM65Southampton, gst3:01.1- 
6Jonathan KaneM65Winchester & District3:16.94 

3000 metres

Men A
1Andy Morgan-LeeM40Southampton9:10.28 
2Colin DixonM40Havant9:34.17 
3Mickael HegesippeM40Fleet & Crookham10:09.76 
4Mike DaviesM45Winchester & District10:23.15 
5Chris FurnessM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:35.94 
6Godfrey RhimesM55City of Portsmouth10:57.03 
Men B
1Jon GraingerM45Southampton9:35.18 
2Franklyn YoungM50Winchester & District10:33.47 
3Mark FergusonM40Havant10:36.46 
4Matt HallinM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:43.55 
5David ThomsonM50City of Portsmouth10:57.64 
6Paul JohnsonM45Southampton, gst11:10.2- 
7Gordon WestleyM40Southampton, gst11:30.2- 
8Malcolm LaveryM45Havant, gst11:42.4- 
9Tim PearceM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst12:03.4- 
Men 50
1Tim EllisM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants10:03.38 
2Paul DavoileM50City of Portsmouth10:21.87 
3Malcolm RiddleM50Southampton10:54.56 
4Ian RichardsonM55Southampton, gst11:04.8- 
5Martyn WestM55Winchester & District11:08.05 
6Graham CotterellM50Southampton, gst11:59.6- 
7Jes DickinM50Havant12:03.94 
8Alan DavidsonM60Woking13:01.03 
Men 60
1Don PowellM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants11:10.98 
2Jim BrownM60Woking11:50.17 
3Peter NewtonM65City of Portsmouth12:09.86 
4Peter DeanM60Southampton, gst12:54.3- 
5Jonathan KaneM65Winchester & District12:57.55 
6Richie PearsonM65Southampton13:26.34 
7Graham FodenM60Havant14:52.83 

2000 metres Walk

Men
1Nick SilvesterM55Aldershot, Farnham & District10:26.68 
2Roger OsgoodM65Havant11:52.47 
3Dave StephensonM45City of Portsmouth12:04.46 
4John MacInnesM45Southampton12:47.35 
5Tim PearceM35Basingstoke & Mid Hants13:27.14 
6Mark CawteM40Havant, gst13:58.5- 
Men 50
1Alan EmmottM60Havant11:20.08 
2Paul HillyardM55City of Portsmouth12:35.27 
3Mark SlaneyM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:30.76 
4David SutcliffeM75Havant, gst14:39.9- 
5Richard SimpsonM60Fleet & Crookham15:03.65 
6Graham CotterellM50Southampton15:54.84 
7Peter WigginsM55Winchester & District19:08.53 

4x200m Relay

1Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:43.38 
2Southampton1:44.67 
3Aldershot, Farnham & District1:47.86 
4Woking1:50.05 
5Fleet & Crookham1:56.44 
6City of Portsmouth1:57.43 
7Havant1:57.42 
8Winchester & District1:59.31 

Pole Vault

Men
1John DickinsonM45Fleet & Crookham2.608 
2Derek WarnM45Southampton2.207 
3Dave StephensonM45City of Portsmouth2.206 
4Geoff ButlerM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.905 
Men 50
1Paul HillyardM55City of Portsmouth3.008 
2David HainesM70Fleet & Crookham2.207 
3Mark SlaneyM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.006 
4Roger LattimoreM55Havant1.805 
5Mike CokerM50Southampton1.604 

Triple Jump

Men
1Mark WestM35Southampton11.178 
2Ian BridgemanM40Aldershot, Farnham & District11.127 
3Geoff ButlerM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants9.706 
4John DickinsonM45Fleet & Crookham9.175 
5Neil SimpsonM45Havant9.024 
6Dave StephensonM45City of Portsmouth8.713 
Men 50
1Mike CokerM50Southampton10.248 
2Paul RokerM60Aldershot, Farnham & District9.707 
3Alan CheersM65Basingstoke & Mid Hants8.996 
4Tony ParksM50Havant8.725 
5Martyn WestM55Winchester & District8.164 
6David HainesM70Fleet & Crookham8.163 
7Paul HillyardM55City of Portsmouth7.482 

Discus

Men
1Neil SimpsonM45Havant29.818 
2Peter EvansM40Woking28.977 
3Geoff ButlerM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.476 
4Derek WarnM45Southampton24.745 
5Mike ReddickM65City of Portsmouth20.314 
6John DickinsonM45Fleet & Crookham18.903 
7David McAdamM40Aldershot, Farnham & District12.262 
Men 50
1Mike FerneM60Winchester & District38.948 
2Kim PullenM50Southampton34.967 
3Doug KelsonM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants34.866 
4Garry NegusM65City of Portsmouth24.745 
5Mark ScarboroughM50Havant24.354 
6Joe EastwoodM60Walton, gst23.17- 
7David HainesM70Fleet & Crookham19.453 

Javelin

Men
1Neil SimpsonM45Havant40.788 
2Mark WestM35Southampton36.757 
3Ian BridgemanM40Aldershot, Farnham & District33.626 
4John DickinsonM45Fleet & Crookham30.305 
5Tim MiddletonM45Winchester & District29.664 
6Zippy GriceM40City of Portsmouth26.493 
7Geoff ButlerM40Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.642 
8Peter EvansM40Woking11.031 
Men 50
1Kim PullenM50Southampton28.808 
2Mark ScarboroughM50Havant27.817 
3Tony ParksM50Havant, gst27.23- 
4Charles ScoularM50Winchester & District26.106 
5Mark SlaneyM50Basingstoke & Mid Hants24.365 
6Nick CarterM50City of Portsmouth19.814 
7David HainesM70Fleet & Crookham9.003 
Men 60
1Joe EastwoodM60Walton, gst36.86- 
2Vic AdcockM70City of Portsmouth30.138 
3Doug KelsonM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants27.157 
4Paul RokerM60Aldershot, Farnham & District27.066 
5Pete SpencerM65Havant21.975 
6Peter HaynesM60Southampton18.694 
7Richard SimpsonM60Fleet & Crookham12.453