Match 2: Women's Results
Winchester - 16 May 2011

Match

1Winchester & District1328 
2City of Portsmouth1217 
3Basingstoke & Mid Hants996 
4Havant905 
5Southampton674 
6Fleet & Crookham543 
7Aldershot, Farnham & District372 
8Woking271 

200 metres

Women A
1Michele WakefieldW45Southampton29.58 
2Becky CrispW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants30.67 
3Jayne AnscombeW40City of Portsmouth31.26 
4Alison FenwickW45Winchester & District31.65 
5Ali LockeW35Havant32.34 
6Rebecca BrennanW35Fleet & Crookham33.83 
7Cathy StewartW45Aldershot, Farnham & District34.52 
Women B
1Linda Van Der WelW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants32.28 
2Adele ForsythW40Winchester & District32.97 
3Helen GriceW40City of Portsmouth33.66 
4Dee AbelW40Havant36.95 
5Fiona WebbW45Southampton38.84 
Women 50
1Tessa StephensonW50City of Portsmouth31.48 
2Moira WestW60Winchester & District32.07 
3Christine YoungW55Havant34.36 
4Vicky BrightW50Southampton39.25 
5?
Fleet & Crookham39.24 
6Jenny FroudW55Basingstoke & Mid Hants41.63 

800 metres

Women A
1Lucy ElliottW45Winchester & District2:30.78 
2Nicci BlandfordW35Southampton2:33.47 
3Becky CrispW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:42.26 
4Jayne AnscombeW40City of Portsmouth2:43.45 
5Rebecca BrennanW35Fleet & Crookham2:49.84 
6Cathy StewartW45Aldershot, Farnham & District3:01.33 
7Cathryn RowW45Havant3:07.72 
8Pauline MulvanyW50Woking3:27.71 
Women B
1Karen HazlittW40Winchester & District2:35.18 
2Linda Van Der WelW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:46.47 
3Penny AbbottW40Fleet & Crookham2:54.06 
4Helen GriceW40City of Portsmouth3:01.95 
5Fiona WebbW45Southampton3:37.64 
Women 50
1Lynne WhitakerW50Winchester & District2:45.08 
2Ramona Thevenet-SmithW50Woking2:53.37 
3Amanda GodfreyW50Havant2:54.16 
4Janet LeggettW50Fleet & Crookham3:16.45 
5Tessa StephensonW50City of Portsmouth3:26.24 
6Nick WalsheW50Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:38.43 
7Vicky BrightW50Southampton3:54.52 
Women 60
1Cecilia MorrisonW70City of Portsmouth3:25.08 
2Shirley Dyson-LaurieW60Winchester & District3:30.57 
3Marilyn CrockerW60Havant3:58.76 
4Sue PettW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:04.05 

3000 metres

Women A
1Nicci BlandfordW35Southampton10:58.98 
2Michaela McCallumW40Winchester & District11:19.97 
3Sharon ElderW40Aldershot, Farnham & District11:43.16 
4Becky CrispW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants11:45.55 
5Penny AbbottW40Fleet & Crookham11:45.54 
6Charon BaggaleyW40City of Portsmouth12:26.73 
7Di ByrneW40Havant12:47.72 
8Pauline MulvanyW50Woking13:34.91 
Women B
1Jo JefferiesW35Winchester & District11:22.88 
2Linda Van Der WelW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants11:45.77 
3Sandra BowersW35Winchester & District, gst12:04.0- 
4Cathy StewartW45Aldershot, Farnham & District13:00.06 
5Rebecca BrennanW35Fleet & Crookham13:16.55 
6Cecilia MorrisonW70City of Portsmouth13:56.64GB W70 record
7Soph BootW35Southampton16:08.13 
8Marilyn CrockerW60Havant16:38.32 
Women 50
1Ramona Thevenet-SmithW50Woking12:22.68 
2Jane GeorghiouW55City of Portsmouth12:36.17 
3Madeline VosserW50Winchester & District12:59.36 
4Janet LeggettW50Fleet & Crookham13:29.35 
5Amanda GodfreyW50Havant13:47.24 
6Jenny FroudW55Basingstoke & Mid Hants14:57.53 
7Anne JonesW50Southampton16:08.22 

4x400m Relay

1Winchester & District4:48.08 
2City of Portsmouth5:01.27 
3Havant5:42.06 
4Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:46.15 
5Southampton5:50.74 
6Fleet & Crookham5:58.33 

Pole Vault

Women
1Carol IggledenW40City of Portsmouth1.808 
2Janet LittlewoodW35Winchester & District1.807 
3Becky CrispW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.706 
Women 50
1Lynne NewtonW60City of Portsmouth1.158 

Long Jump

Women
1Alison FenwickW45Winchester & District4.328 
2Ali LockeW35Havant4.187 
3Helen GriceW40City of Portsmouth3.486 
4Soph BootW35Southampton3.155 
5Linda Van Der WelW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants3.094 
Women 50
1Christine YoungW55Havant3.698 
2Moira WestW60Winchester & District3.667 
3Tessa StephensonW50City of Portsmouth3.476 
4Iris HolderW70Woking3.185 
5Sue PettW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.954 
6Sue StevensW50Southampton2.513 

Shot

Women
1Ros StansburyW35City of Portsmouth9.248 
2Maria HenryW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants7.167 
3Janet LittlewoodW35Winchester & District6.626 
4Cathryn RowW45Havant6.315 
5Fiona WebbW45Southampton6.144 
6Cathy StewartW45Aldershot, Farnham & District5.983 
7Trish CornesW40Basingstoke & Mid Hants, gst5.35- 
Women 50
1Christine StrodeW50Havant6.298 
2Kirsten WorkmanW55Aldershot, Farnham & District6.037 
3Tessa StephensonW50City of Portsmouth5.926 
4Sue HumeW55Winchester & District5.525 
5Nick WalsheW50Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.474 
6Janet LeggettW50Fleet & Crookham5.403 
7Sue StevensW50Southampton5.022 
Women 60
1Sue PettW60Basingstoke & Mid Hants7.228 
2Moira WestW60Winchester & District6.267 
3Sue GravesW60Fleet & Crookham5.826 
4Iris HolderW70Woking5.235 
5Iris MitchellW70Havant4.864 
6Lynne NewtonW60City of Portsmouth4.093 

Discus

Women
1Ros StansburyW35City of Portsmouth22.518 
2Cathryn RowW45Havant16.637 
3Janet LittlewoodW35Winchester & District16.066 
4Maria HenryW35Basingstoke & Mid Hants15.315 
5Cathy StewartW45Aldershot, Farnham & District14.164 
6Fiona WebbW45Southampton13.943 
7Penny AbbottW40Fleet & Crookham8.972 
Women 50
1Christine StrodeW50Havant24.288 
2Sue HumeW55Winchester & District16.677 
3Kirsten WorkmanW55Aldershot, Farnham & District16.266 
4Tessa StephensonW50City of Portsmouth15.195 
5Sue GravesW60Fleet & Crookham11.954 
6Sue StevensW50Southampton11.043 
7Nick WalsheW50Basingstoke & Mid Hants9.922