Final: Men's Results
Battersea - 31 August 2003
Match
1 | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 328 | ||
2 | Barnet & District | 296.5 | ||
3 | Havant | 279 | ||
4 | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 217 | ||
5 | Ealing & Hillingdon | 188 | ||
6 | Oxford City | 178.5 | ||
7 | Eastbourne Rovers | 174 |
100 metres
M40 A | ||||||
1 | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 11.7 | 11 | ||
2 | P Ilo | Barnet & District | 12.3 | 9 | ||
3 | S Davis | Havant | 12.3 | 7 | ||
4 | R Fox | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 12.5 | 5 | ||
5 | C Pinder | Oxford City | 12.7 | 4 | ||
6 | D Martin | Ealing & Hillingdon | 13.0 | 3 | ||
M40 B | ||||||
1 | T Philips | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 12.7 | 7 | ||
2 | T Holden | Barnet & District | 12.9 | 6 | ||
3 | P Price | Havant | 13.0 | 5 | ||
4 | K Aaron | Eastbourne Rovers | 13.1 | 4 | ||
5 | D Hartwell | Oxford City | 14.1 | 3 | ||
6 | S Dokic | Ealing & Hillingdon | 15.3 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | I Hay | Barnet & District | 13.0 | 11 | ||
2 | D Stead | Havant | 13.1 | 9 | ||
3 | D Wallington | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 13.3 | 7 | ||
4 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 13.7 | 5 | ||
5 | D Whittaker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 14.5 | 4 | ||
6 | R Nash | Ealing & Hillingdon | 15.6 | 3 | ||
7 | D Langton | Oxford City | 17.1 | 2 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | B Charles | Oxford City | 14.2 | 7 | ||
2 | R Bruck | Barnet & District | 14.3 | 6 | ||
3 | R Osgood | Havant | 15.1 | 5 | ||
4 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 15.2 | 4 | ||
5 | B Neville | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 15.9 | 3 | ||
6 | D White | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 16.2 | 2 | ||
7 | M Miller | Ealing & Hillingdon | 16.4 | 1 |
200 metres
M40 | ||||||
1 | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 24.6 | 11 | ||
2 | P Ilo | Barnet & District | 24.9 | 9 | ||
3 | S Davis | Havant | 25.1 | 7 | ||
4 | C Pinder | Oxford City | 25.8 | 5 | ||
5 | R Fox | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 25.8 | 4 | ||
6 | D Martin | Ealing & Hillingdon | 26.6 | 3 | ||
M50 A | ||||||
1 | I Hay | Barnet & District | 27.0 | 11 | ||
2 | D Stead | Havant | 27.1 | 9 | ||
3 | K Smeeth | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 27.1 | 7 | ||
4 | D Cocker | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 27.2 | 5 | ||
5 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 29.5 | 4 | ||
6 | R Nash | Ealing & Hillingdon | 32.3 | 3 | ||
7 | I Marriott | Oxford City | 34.6 | 2 | ||
M50 B | ||||||
1 | T Ryan | Barnet & District | 26.7 | 7 | ||
2 | B Coates | Havant | 27.5 | 6 | ||
3 | D Wallington | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 27.6 | 5 | ||
4 | D Whittaker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 29.5 | 4 | ||
5 | E Foggerty | Ealing & Hillingdon | 31.4 | 3 | ||
6 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 32.5 | 2 | ||
7 | D Langton | Oxford City | 44.9 | 1 |
400 metres
M40 A | ||||||
1 | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 54.0 | 11 | ||
2 | D Wilcock | Barnet & District | 56.3 | 9 | ||
3 | N Ayrton | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 58.9 | 7 | ||
4 | C Pinder | Oxford City | 59.0 | 5 | ||
5 | D Martin | Ealing & Hillingdon | 59.3 | 4 | ||
6 | P West | Havant | 61.1 | 3 | ||
M40 B | ||||||
1 | A Cunningham | Barnet & District | 56.5 | 7 | ||
2 | M Watling | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 57.7 | 6 | ||
3 | T Parks | Havant | 64.7 | 5 | ||
4 | A Miles | Ealing & Hillingdon | 65.9 | 4 | ||
5 | K Aaron | Eastbourne Rovers | 67.3 | 3 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | R Minting | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 60.7 | 11 | ||
2 | C Goddard | Barnet & District | 62.9 | 9 | ||
3 | D Whittaker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 65.6 | 7 | ||
4 | B Coates | Havant | 71.2 | 5 | ||
5 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 72.4 | 4 | ||
6 | R Nash | Ealing & Hillingdon | 73.6 | 3 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | B Charles | Oxford City | 67.0 | 7 | ||
2 | R Osgood | Havant | 70.1 | 6 | ||
3 | M Peel | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 71.7 | 5 | ||
4 | M Miller | Ealing & Hillingdon | 72.3 | 4 | ||
5 | R Bruck | Barnet & District | 75.5 | 3 | ||
6 | B Neville | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 78.0 | 2 | ||
7 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 82.4 | 1 |
800 metres
M40 | ||||||
1 | N Ayrton | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 2:10.0 | 11 | ||
2 | D Wilcock | Barnet & District | 2:11.0 | 9 | ||
3 | T Buckner | Havant | 2:12.6 | 7 | ||
4 | B Green | Oxford City | 2:13.0 | 5 | ||
5 | S Dokic | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2:27.5 | 4 | ||
6 | G Cook | Eastbourne Rovers | 2:57.5 | 3 | ||
M50 A | ||||||
1 | R Minting | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 2:12.3 | 11 | ||
2 | S Gallaway | Havant | 2:16.2 | 9 | ||
3 | L O'Hare | Barnet & District | 2:32.6 | 7 | ||
4 | E Foggerty | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2:37.0 | 5 | ||
5 | G Dyson | Eastbourne Rovers | 2:41.4 | 4 | ||
M50 B | ||||||
1 | D Cocker | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 2:31.1 | 7 | ||
2 | J Fuller | Barnet & District | 2:39.7 | 6 | ||
3 | R Nash | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2:43.3 | 5 | ||
4 | P Spencer | Havant | 3:08.4 | 4 |
1500 metres
M40 A | ||||||
1 | W Foster | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 4:12.6 | 11 | ||
2 | A Mason | Barnet & District | 4:15.5 | 9 | ||
3 | B Green | Oxford City | 4:18.0 | 7 | ||
4 | P Warrington | Ealing & Hillingdon | 4:38.8 | 5 | ||
5 | G Cook | Eastbourne Rovers | 4:43.8 | 4 | ||
6 | W Johnstone | Havant | 4:44.4 | 3 | ||
M40 B | ||||||
1 | A Kelleher | Barnet & District | 4:20.7 | 7 | ||
2 | M Watling | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 4:24.5 | 6 | ||
3 | D Hartwell | Oxford City | 4:44.7 | 5 | ||
4 | C Wrapson | Havant | 4:45.3 | 4 | ||
5 | S Dokic | Ealing & Hillingdon | 4:46.5 | 3 | ||
6 | E Dennis | Eastbourne Rovers | 6:07.9 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | S Gallaway | Havant | 4:38.1 | 11 | ||
2 | K Daniels | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 4:41.8 | 9 | ||
3 | D Michael | Barnet & District | 4:50.7 | 7 | ||
4 | R Treadwell | Oxford City | 4:52.7 | 5 | ||
5 | R Howells | Ealing & Hillingdon | 5:01.7 | 4 | ||
6 | E Slyfield | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 5:26.6 | 3 | ||
7 | G Dyson | Eastbourne Rovers | 5:35.6 | 2 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | M Shipway | Oxford City | 5:08.1 | 7 | ||
2 | C Hughes | Havant | 5:39.6 | 6 | ||
3 | M Miller | Ealing & Hillingdon | 5:39.9 | 5 | ||
4 | R Higgs | Barnet & District | 5:49.0 | 4 | ||
5 | C Woodcock | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 6:03.0 | 3 | ||
6 | J Cartwright | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 6:18.7 | 2 |
3000 metres
M40 | ||||||
1 | B Green | Oxford City | 9:21.7 | 11 | ||
2 | B Broe | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 9:22.7 | 9 | ||
3 | K Turner | Barnet & District | 9:30.1 | 7 | ||
4 | G Cook | Eastbourne Rovers | 9:40.1 | 5 | ||
5 | C Griffin | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 9:41.4 | 4 | ||
6 | A Miles | Ealing & Hillingdon | 9:46.3 | 3 | ||
7 | W Johnstone | Havant | 10:32.8 | 2 | ||
M50 A | ||||||
1 | A Cousins | Barnet & District | 9:52.2 | 11 | ||
2 | K Daniels | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 10:08.4 | 9 | ||
3 | R Treadwell | Oxford City | 10:09.0 | 7 | ||
4 | S Gallaway | Havant | 10:43.2 | 5 | ||
5 | R Howells | Ealing & Hillingdon | 10:48.9 | 4 | ||
6 | D Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 12:22.0 | 3 | ||
7 | G Dyson | Eastbourne Rovers | 13:12.5 | 2 | ||
M50 B | ||||||
1 | D Michael | Barnet & District | 9:57.4 | 7 | ||
2 | A Mansi | Ealing & Hillingdon | 10:49.7 | 6 | ||
3 | T Brightwell | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 11:03.7 | 5 | ||
4 | G Foden | Havant | 11:21.4 | 4 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | M Shipway | Oxford City | 10:50.7 | 7 | ||
2 | R Spiers | Havant | 12:13.8 | 6 | ||
3 | C Woodcock | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 12:30.5 | 5 | ||
4 | T Randall | Ealing & Hillingdon | 13:21.6 | 4 | ||
5 | J Cartwright | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 13:33.9 | 3 | ||
6 | B Glover | Barnet & District | 13:48.7 | 2 |
2000 metres Walk
M40 A | ||||||
1 | G Chapman | Oxford City | 9:39.4 | 11 | ||
2 | T Jones | Ealing & Hillingdon | 9:55.8 | 9 | ||
3 | S Lightman | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 10:22.6 | 7 | ||
4 | R Osgood | Havant | 11:32.8 | 5 | ||
5 | K Aaron | Eastbourne Rovers | 14:51.4 | 4 | ||
6 | B Glover | Barnet & District | 14:51.5 | 3 | ||
M40 B | ||||||
1 | R Brown | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 11:29.8 | 7 | ||
2 | P Warburton | Ealing & Hillingdon | 12:02.3 | 6 | ||
3 | P Spencer | Havant | 12:35.5 | 5 | ||
4 | B Nagy | Barnet & District | 14:51.5 | 4 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | A Emmott | Havant | 10:12.2 | 11 | ||
2 | P Hannel | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 10:41.1 | 9 | ||
3 | E Slyfield | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 11:09.7 | 7 | ||
4 | A Cox | Ealing & Hillingdon | 11:41.6 | 5 | ||
5 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 12:24.0 | 4 | ||
6 | D Langton | Oxford City | 12:53.9 | 3 | ||
7 | S Chilton | Barnet & District | 13:16.2 | 2 |
4x100m Relay
1 | Barnet & District | 49.1 | 11 | |
2 | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 50.6 | 9 | |
3 | Havant | 50.9 | 7 | |
4 | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 53.6 | 5 | |
5 | Eastbourne Rovers | 54.0 | 4 | |
6 | Ealing & Hillingdon | 58.1 | 3 |
Medley Relay
1 | Barnet & District | 3:59.3 | 11 | |
2 | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 4:01.5 | 9 | |
3 | Havant | 4:09.1 | 7 | |
4 | Eastbourne Rovers | 4:12.7 | 5 | |
5 | Ealing & Hillingdon | 4:27.4 | 4 |
High Jump
M40 | ||||||
1 | A Cunningham | Barnet & District | 1.55 | 11 | ||
2 | D Blunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 1.50 | 9 | ||
3 | P West | Havant | 1.45 | 7 | ||
4 | C Pinder | Oxford City | 1.35 | 5 | ||
5= | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 1.25 | 3.5 | ||
5= | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.25 | 3.5 | ||
7 | A Hardy | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 1.20 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | R Minting | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 1.45 | 11 | ||
2= | G Page | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 1.30 | 8 | ||
2= | B Coates | Havant | 1.30 | 8 | ||
4= | B Nagy | Barnet & District | 1.25 | 4.5 | ||
4= | A Keeler | Ealing & Hillingdon | 1.25 | 4.5 | ||
6 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.20 | 3 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | R Bruck | Barnet & District | 1.30 | 7 | ||
2 | J Day | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 1.20 | 6 | ||
3= | B Charles | Oxford City | 1.15 | 4.5 | ||
3= | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 1.15 | 4.5 | ||
5 | B Harlick | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 1.15 | 3 | ||
6 | R Osgood | Havant | 1.00 | 2 |
Pole Vault
M40 | ||||||
1 | J Andrews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 3.70 | 11 | ||
2 | A Hardy | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 3.40 | 9 | ||
3= | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2.20 | 6 | ||
3= | A Cunningham | Barnet & District | 2.20 | 6 | ||
5 | P Spencer | Havant | 2.00 | 4 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1= | S Gallaway | Havant | 2.40 | 10 | ||
1= | J Day | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 2.40 | 10 | ||
3 | B Charles | Oxford City | 2.40 | 7 | ||
4 | B Densley | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2.20 | 5 | ||
5 | B Nagy | Barnet & District | 2.00 | 4 | ||
6 | D Blunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 1.60 | 3 |
Long Jump
M40 | ||||||
1 | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 5.78 | 11 | ||
2 | P Ilo | Barnet & District | 5.75 | 9 | ||
3 | I Holder | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 5.34 | 7 | ||
4 | C Pinder | Oxford City | 5.11 | 5 | ||
5 | J Andrews | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 5.10 | 4 | ||
6 | T Parks | Havant | 4.73 | 3 | ||
7 | D Martin | Ealing & Hillingdon | 4.33 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | G Page | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 4.80 | 11 | ||
2 | D Wallington | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 4.80 | 9 | ||
3 | I Hay | Barnet & District | 4.71 | 7 | ||
4 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 4.48 | 5 | ||
5 | B Coates | Havant | 4.46 | 4 | ||
6 | A Keeler | Ealing & Hillingdon | 3.83 | 3 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | B Charles | Oxford City | 4.45 | 7 | ||
2 | R Bruck | Barnet & District | 4.45 | 6 | ||
3 | N Rice | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 4.39 | 5 | ||
4 | R Osgood | Havant | 3.96 | 4 | ||
5 | J Day | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 3.70 | 3 | ||
6 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 3.49 | 2 | ||
7 | J Stewart | Ealing & Hillingdon | 2.95 | 1 |
Triple Jump
M40 | ||||||
1 | B Morris | Eastbourne Rovers | 11.59 | 11 | ||
2 | P Ilo | Barnet & District | 11.22 | 9 | ||
3 | A Hardy | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 10.61 | 7 | ||
4 | D Blunt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 9.65 | 5 | ||
5 | D Martin | Ealing & Hillingdon | 9.35 | 4 | ||
6 | P West | Havant | 9.28 | 3 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | I Hay | Barnet & District | 10.43 | 11 | ||
2 | G Page | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 10.16 | 9 | ||
3 | B Coates | Havant | 9.93 | 7 | ||
4 | D Wallington | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 9.87 | 5 | ||
5 | B Percy | Eastbourne Rovers | 8.60 | 4 | ||
6 | A Keeler | Ealing & Hillingdon | 7.75 | 3 |
Shot
M40 | ||||||
1 | M Small | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 12.95 | 11 | ||
2 | K Pullen | Havant | 10.25 | 9 | ||
3 | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 8.91 | 7 | ||
4 | A Hardy | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 8.44 | 5 | ||
5 | E Dennis | Eastbourne Rovers | 7.96 | 4 | ||
6 | T Holden | Barnet & District | 7.60 | 3 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | G Hickey | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 11.13 | 11 | ||
2 | K Prior | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 9.92 | 9 | ||
3 | S Gallaway | Havant | 8.78 | 7 | ||
4 | B Densley | Ealing & Hillingdon | 8.58 | 5 | ||
5 | T Ryan | Barnet & District | 7.73 | 4 | ||
6 | B Sumsion | Eastbourne Rovers | 7.44 | 3 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | N Rice | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 11.04 | 7 | ||
2 | C Brand | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 10.22 | 6 | ||
3 | B Strange | Oxford City | 9.45 | 5 | ||
4 | R Bruck | Barnet & District | 8.71 | 4 | ||
5 | C Hughes | Havant | 7.73 | 3 | ||
6 | J Stewart | Ealing & Hillingdon | 7.64 | 2 | ||
7 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 6.77 | 1 |
Discus
M40 | ||||||
1 | M Small | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 43.31 | 11 | ||
2 | K Pullen | Havant | 31.54 | 9 | ||
3 | P O'Keefe | Oxford City | 26.86 | 7 | ||
4 | J Turner | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 26.26 | 5 | ||
5 | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 25.59 | 4 | ||
6 | G Cook | Eastbourne Rovers | 19.15 | 3 | ||
7 | P Smith | Barnet & District | 18.38 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | C Ellis | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 36.44 | 11 | ||
2 | K Prior | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 33.05 | 9 | ||
3 | D Kuester | Oxford City | 26.97 | 7 | ||
4 | B Coates | Havant | 23.97 | 5 | ||
5 | B Densley | Ealing & Hillingdon | 23.58 | 4 | ||
6 | B Sumsion | Eastbourne Rovers | 23.17 | 3 | ||
7 | T Ryan | Barnet & District | 20.68 | 2 |
Hammer
M40 | ||||||
1 | M Small | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 44.76 | 11 | ||
2 | K Pullen | Havant | 36.80 | 9 | ||
3 | P Featherstone | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 30.84 | 7 | ||
4 | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 27.46 | 5 | ||
5 | P Smith | Barnet & District | 22.24 | 4 | ||
6 | P O'Keefe | Oxford City | 20.16 | 3 | ||
7 | E Dennis | Eastbourne Rovers | 15.39 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | K Prior | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 37.51 | 11 | ||
2 | B Pensley | Ealing & Hillingdon | 25.60 | 9 | ||
3 | G Hickey | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 25.46 | 7 | ||
4 | D Kuester | Oxford City | 24.90 | 5 | ||
5 | P Spencer | Havant | 19.24 | 4 | ||
6 | T Ryan | Barnet & District | 19.15 | 3 | ||
7 | B Sumsion | Eastbourne Rovers | 18.53 | 2 |
Javelin
M40 | ||||||
1 | M Small | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 42.92 | 11 | ||
2 | P Featherstone | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 42.66 | 9 | ||
3 | K Seldon | Ealing & Hillingdon | 37.73 | 7 | ||
4 | K Pullen | Havant | 33.95 | 5 | ||
5 | E Dennis | Eastbourne Rovers | 31.58 | 4 | ||
6 | P O'Keefe | Oxford City | 27.57 | 3 | ||
7 | P Smith | Barnet & District | 18.01 | 2 | ||
M50 | ||||||
1 | D Kuester | Oxford City | 40.37 | 11 | ||
2 | S Gallaway | Havant | 37.22 | 9 | ||
3 | B Sumsion | Eastbourne Rovers | 36.56 | 7 | ||
4 | D Wallington | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 27.91 | 5 | ||
5 | K Prior | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 27.36 | 4 | ||
6 | B Nagy | Barnet & District | 24.79 | 3 | ||
7 | A Cox | Ealing & Hillingdon | 20.97 | 2 | ||
M60 | ||||||
1 | C Brand | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers | 38.40 | 7 | ||
2 | B Harlick | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 29.92 | 6 | ||
3 | B Charles | Oxford City | 28.32 | 5 | ||
4 | C Hughes | Havant | 27.17 | 4 | ||
5 | J Stewart | Ealing & Hillingdon | 21.25 | 3 | ||
6 | S Brooks | Eastbourne Rovers | 20.30 | 2 | ||
7 | A Blackman | Barnet & District | 17.22 | 1 |