Match 3: Men's Results
Guildford - 16 June 1997
Match
1 | City of Portsmouth | 134 | 8 | |
2 | Havant | 117 | 7 | |
3 | Guildford & Godalming | 105 | 6 | |
4 | Woking | 104 | 5 | |
5 | Fleet & Crookham | 92.5 | 4 | |
6 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 75 | 3 | |
7 | Chichester Runners | 44.5 | 2 | |
8 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34 | 1 |
100 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | J Coe | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.1 | 8 | ||
2 | P Whittingham | Fleet & Crookham | 12.2 | 7 | ||
3 | M James | City of Portsmouth | 12.3 | 6 | ||
4 | S Wilder | Woking | 13.2 | 5 | ||
5 | M Lloyd | Havant | 13.3 | 4 | ||
6 | D Buckwell | Guildford & Godalming | 13.6 | 3 | ||
7 | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 13.6 | 2 | ||
8 | C Sheppard | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.5 | 1 | ||
Men B | ||||||
1 | N Henderson | Woking | 13.5 | 8 | ||
2 | G Roulston | Havant | 13.6 | 7 | ||
3 | G Kent | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.9 | 6 | ||
4 | D Bower | City of Portsmouth | 14.1 | 5 | ||
5 | D Dorning | Chichester Runners | 14.1 | 4 | ||
6 | M Chaplin | Fleet & Crookham | 14.2 | 3 | ||
7 | C Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming | 14.4 | 2 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | D Clarke | Woking | 12.7 | 8 | ||
2 | V Novell | City of Portsmouth | 13.0 | 7 | ||
3 | B Luklinski | Guildford & Godalming | 13.1 | 6 | ||
4 | A Cheers | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.3 | 5 | ||
5 | D Graves | Fleet & Crookham | 13.3 | 4 | ||
6 | M Renyard | Havant | 14.1 | 3 | ||
Non-Scoring | ||||||
1 | D Stead | Havant, gst | 13.8 | - | ||
2 | ? | Guildford & Godalming, gst | 14.3 | - |
400 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | J Coe | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 54.2 | 8 | ||
2 | N Moseley | Guildford & Godalming | 57.4 | 7 | ||
3 | E Connolly | City of Portsmouth | 57.7 | 6 | ||
4 | S Wilder | Woking | 57.7 | 5 | ||
5 | B Coates | Havant | 61.9 | 4 | ||
6 | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 62.9 | 3 | ||
7 | G Jones | Fleet & Crookham | 66.3 | 2 | ||
8 | G Kent | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 66.5 | 1 | ||
Men B | ||||||
1 | D Buckwell | Guildford & Godalming | 61.1 | 8 | ||
2 | M Chaplin | Fleet & Crookham | 61.7 | 7 | ||
3 | D Bower | City of Portsmouth | 62.6 | 6 | ||
4 | G Roulston | Havant | 65.4 | 5 | ||
5 | N Henderson | Woking | 66.4 | 4 | ||
6 | D Reynolds | Chichester Runners | 67.4 | 3 | ||
7 | C Sheppard | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 74.3 | 2 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | M Renyard | Havant | 59.7 | 8 | ||
2 | V Novell | City of Portsmouth | 60.6 | 7 | ||
3 | D Graves | Fleet & Crookham | 60.6 | 6 | ||
4 | D Clarke | Woking | 61.0 | 5 | ||
5 | K Stone | Havant, gst | 63.1 | - | ||
6 | D Stead | M40 | Havant, gst | 64.3 | - | |
7 | R Hazell | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 69.3 | 4 |
1500 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | R Coles | City of Portsmouth | 4:27.8 | 8 | ||
2 | S Barnshaw | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:29.2 | 7 | ||
3 | J Mace | Havant | 4:30.0 | 6 | ||
4 | P Sanderson | Guildford & Godalming | 4:37.9 | 5 | ||
5 | M Wain | Woking | 4:43.7 | 4 | ||
6 | R Hill | Fleet & Crookham | 4:45.6 | 3 | ||
7 | D Reynolds | Chichester Runners | 4:48.9 | 2 | ||
8 | M Kersley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6:30.3 | 1 | ||
Men B | ||||||
1 | J Campbell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:39.9 | 8 | ||
2 | J Pike | City of Portsmouth | 4:45.0 | 7 | ||
3 | P Hitchins | Guildford & Godalming | 4:52.9 | 6 | ||
4 | R Coates | Fleet & Crookham | 4:59.3 | 5 | ||
5 | D Barratt | Havant | 4:59.7 | 4 | ||
6 | B Maddock | Woking | 5:05.7 | 3 | ||
7 | C Benham | Chichester Runners | 5:13.8 | 2 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | J Voice | Woking | 4:36.8 | 8 | ||
2 | P Newton | City of Portsmouth | 5:00.5 | 7 | ||
3 | G Cloke | Guildford & Godalming | 5:05.5 | 6 | ||
4 | M Yates | M40 | Chichester Runners, gst | 5:20.6 | - | |
5 | J Portsmore | Fleet & Crookham | 5:24.9 | 5 | ||
6 | K Littlejohn | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:50.6 | 4 |
5000 metres
Men A | ||||||
1 | P Hitchins | Guildford & Godalming | 16:09.4 | 8 | ||
2 | R Ball | City of Portsmouth | 16:11.7 | 7 | ||
3 | M Wain | Woking | 16:19.4 | 6 | ||
4 | D Fletcher | Havant | 17:21.8 | 5 | ||
5 | D Dorning | Chichester Runners | 17:32.3 | 4 | ||
6 | R Yeomans | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17:34.8 | 3 | ||
7 | G Davis | Fleet & Crookham | 18:03.5 | 2 | ||
8 | D Powell | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18:23.3 | 1 | ||
Men B | ||||||
1 | G Rhimes | City of Portsmouth | 16:14.0 | 8 | ||
2 | P Sanderson | Guildford & Godalming | 17:13.6 | 7 | ||
3 | P Western | Havant | 17:43.6 | 6 | ||
4 | S Maddock | Woking | 18:06.0 | 5 | ||
5 | C Merrion | Chichester Runners | 18:11.1 | 4 | ||
6 | A Lott | Fleet & Crookham | 19:21.5 | 3 | ||
7 | K Hatter | Fleet & Crookham, gst | 19:24.3 | - | ||
8 | M Kersley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 21:54.5 | 2 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | G Jones | City of Portsmouth | 16:54.4 | 8 | ||
2 | G Cloke | Guildford & Godalming | 17:49.6 | 7 | ||
3 | R Sayers | Havant | 18:11.9 | 6 | ||
4 | J Portsmore | Fleet & Crookham | 18:53.4 | 5 | ||
5 | F Bell | Woking | 19:46.6 | 4 | ||
6 | K Littlejohn | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 20:08.2 | 3 |
4x400m Relay
1 | Guildford & Godalming | 4:00.7 | 8 | |
2 | Havant | 4:01.3 | 7 | |
3 | Fleet & Crookham | 4:03.3 | 6 | |
4 | Woking | 4:04.9 | 5 | |
5 | City of Portsmouth | 4:06.7 | 4 | |
6 | Chichester Runners | 4:24.1 | 3 |
High Jump
Men | ||||||
1 | M James | City of Portsmouth | 1.70 | 8 | ||
2 | G Roulston | Havant, gst | 1.55 | - | ||
3= | M Lloyd | Havant | 1.50 | 6.5 | ||
3= | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 1.50 | 6.5 | ||
5 | N Henderson | Woking | 1.30 | 5 | ||
6 | D Graves | Fleet & Crookham | 1.30 | 4 | ||
7 | C Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming | 1.25 | 3 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | A Cheers | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.35 | 8 | ||
2= | J Jardine | Havant | 1.30 | 6.5 | ||
2= | D Haines | Fleet & Crookham | 1.30 | 6.5 | ||
4 | P Newton | City of Portsmouth | 1.20 | 5 | ||
5 | J Voice | Woking | 1.10 | 4 | ||
6 | B Luklinski | Guildford & Godalming | NH | 0 |
Shot
Men | ||||||
1 | M James | City of Portsmouth | 9.75 | 8 | ||
2 | D Kelson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.59 | 7 | ||
3 | G Bennett | Havant | 8.22 | 6 | ||
4 | C Fulke-Greville | Woking | 7.92 | 5 | ||
5 | M Chaplin | Fleet & Crookham | 7.06 | 4 | ||
6 | J Hogg | Havant, gst | 6.89 | - | ||
7 | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 6.74 | 3 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | B Luklinski | Guildford & Godalming | 10.36 | 8 | ||
2 | M Reddick | City of Portsmouth | 8.96 | 7 | ||
3 | P Spencer | Havant | 8.90 | 6 | ||
4 | B Hudson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.86 | 5 | ||
5 | D Goode | Woking | 8.25 | 4 | ||
6 | D Haines | Fleet & Crookham | 7.19 | 3 |
Hammer
Men | ||||||
1 | D Kelson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.56 | 8 | ||
2 | J Hogg | Havant | 22.28 | 7 | ||
3 | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 17.46 | 6 | ||
4 | M Lawson | Guildford & Godalming | 16.66 | 5 | ||
5 | G Davis | Fleet & Crookham | 13.44 | 4 | ||
6 | D Bower | City of Portsmouth | 7.66 | 3 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | B Luklinski | Guildford & Godalming | 27.76 | 8 | ||
2 | M Reddick | City of Portsmouth | 26.58 | 7 | ||
3 | D Goode | Woking | 26.58 | 6 | ||
4 | P Spencer | Havant | 22.38 | 5 | ||
5 | B Hudson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17.22 | 4 | ||
6 | D Haines | Fleet & Crookham | 14.54 | 3 | ||
7 | C Folke-Greville | Woking, gst | 12.26 | - |
Javelin
Men | ||||||
1 | J Green | Havant | 42.96 | 8 | ||
2 | G Bennett | Havant, gst | 35.96 | - | ||
3 | C Fulke-Greville | Woking | 30.48 | 7 | ||
4 | A Lott | Fleet & Crookham | 28.36 | 6 | ||
5 | D Kelson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.68 | 5 | ||
6 | J Hogg | Havant, gst | 27.40 | - | ||
7 | J Pike | City of Portsmouth | 24.80 | 4 | ||
8 | C Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming | 21.38 | 3 | ||
9 | W Turner | Chichester Runners | 20.92 | 2 | ||
Men 50 | ||||||
1 | B Hudson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35.88 | 8 | ||
2 | P Spencer | Havant | 33.90 | 7 | ||
3 | V Adcock | City of Portsmouth | 31.76 | 6 | ||
4 | B Luklinski | Guildford & Godalming | 31.12 | 5 | ||
5 | D Haines | Fleet & Crookham | 27.84 | 4 | ||
6 | J Voice | Woking | 9.92 | 3 |